Skip to content

Faculty & Staff

Administration & Office Staff

Principal Ann Pessetto
Assistant Principal Leilani Brecht
Administrative Assistant Jennifer Staley
Office Assistant Julie Baucom
Office Assistant Lorilyn Vickers
Office Assistant Marianne Pace
School Nurse Saundie Francom
Head Custodian Russ Bawden
Custodian (Evening)
Music Specialist Rinda Clyde
Instructional Coach Marcy Adams

Media Center

Librarian Carolee Yates
Librarian Leslie Brouse

Lunchroom

Lunch Manager Julie Nelsen
Lunch Clerk Valerie Keil

Preschool & Kindergarten

Preschool
Preschool Teacher Summer Hopkins
Preschool Speech Ariellle Myers
Preschool Assistant Abby Anderson
Preschool Assistant Heather Curtis
Preschool Assistant
Kindergarten
Kindergarten Teacher LeAnn Schmidt
Kindergarten Teacher Natalie Hall
Kindergarten Teacher Melissa Carling

First Grade

1st Grade Teacher Kindra Uluave
1st Grade Teacher Rebecca Jenkins
1st Grade Teacher Melissa Lowry
1st Grade Teacher Michelle Hansen
1st Grade Teacher Melinda Boyack
1st Grade Teacher Lori Nelson

Second Grade

2nd Grade Teacher Amy Bartlett
2nd Grade Teacher Natalie Aitken
2nd Grade Teacher Matthew Smith
2nd Grade Teacher Lindsey Curtis
2nd Grade Teacher Lynae Leonard
2nd Grade Teacher Lindsay Shackelford

Third Grade

3rd Grade Teacher Teresa Brinkman
3rd Grade Teacher Kristina Dehlin
3rd Grade Teacher Launi Drecksel
3rd Grade Teacher Daisy DeMarco
3rd Grade Teacher Katelyn Gustafson
3rd Grade Teacher Hannah Toledo

Fourth Grade

4th Grade Teacher Kelsey Western
4th Grade Teacher Valene Stone
4th Grade Teacher Alija Hainsworth
4th Grade Teacher Gillian Lemley/Katie Moore
4th Grade Teacher Monica Powell

Fifth Grade

5th Grade Teacher Carol Ramsay
5th Grade Teacher Lesley Black
5th Grade Teacher Jennifer Smith
5th Grade Teacher Tiffany Martinez
5th Grade Teacher Elizabeth White

Sixth Grade

6th Grade Teacher Charity Clark
6th Grade Teacher Lisa Clark
6th Grade Teacher Jami Berry
6th Grade Teacher Megan Smith
6th Grade Teacher Heather Harpole

Special Education

School Psychologist Nicole Beeso
School Counselor
Speech Language Pathologist Nannette Redd
Speech Language Pathologist Rebecca Holbrook
Resource Teacher Samantha Andersen
Resource Teacher Hannah Amis
Resource Assistant Carmen Goldman
Resource Assistant Jessica Todd
Resource Assistant Michelle Draper

 Intervention Assistants

Intervention Assistants
Intervention Assistant Corinne Muhlestein
Intervention Assistant Ashley Visser
Intervention Assistant Whitney Sweeney
Intervention Assistant Karla Arellano
Intervention Assistant Stephanna Lovell
Intervention Assistant
Emily Chaston
Intervention Assistant
Tania Frischknecht
Intervention Assistant
Adriana Lucio