Faculty & Staff

Administration & Office Staff

Principal Amanda Edwards
Assistant Principal Cherie Wilson
Head Secretary Jennifer Staley
Office Assistant Julie Baucom
Office Assistant Lorilyn Vickers
Office Assistant Melissa Cummings
School Nurse Saundie Francom
Head Custodian Corbin Taylor
Custodian (Evening)
JSD/BYU Idaho Partnership Facilitator Jennifer Black

Preschool & Kindergarten

Preschool
Preschool Teacher Sally Rogers
Preschool Teacher Andrea Bennett
Preschool Speech Therapist Erica Hilton
Preschool Assistant Lori Hatch
Preschool Assistant Collette Burge
Preschool Assistant Suzanne Eddington
Preschool Assistant Debbie Huber
Preschool Assistant Brenda Garner
Preschool Assistant Tammy Murnin
Kindergarten
Kindergarten Teacher – A Track LeAnn Schmidt
Kindergarten Teacher – B Track Kayli Bowen
Kindergarten Teacher – C Track Michelle Hansen
Kindergarten Teacher – D Track Tori Cook

First Grade

1st Grade Teacher – A Track Amanda McAllister
1st Grade Teacher – A Track Cameon Patterick
1st Grade Teacher – B Track Jaclyn Johnson
1st Grade Teacher – C Track Alena Hatch
1st Grade Teacher – C Track Shawna Browning
1st Grade Teacher – D Track Chelsea Ottoson
1st Grade Teacher – D Track Amanda Smith

Second Grade

2nd Grade Teacher – A Track Loren Lain
2nd Grade Teacher – A Track Melissa Lowry
2nd Grade Teacher – B Track Katie Moore / Gillian Lemley
2nd Grade Teacher – C Track Elizabeth (Lisa) Leon
2nd Grade Teacher – D Track Nicole Kawakami
2nd Grade Teacher – D Track Matt Davis

Third Grade

3rd Grade Teacher – A Track Teresa Brinkman
3rd Grade Teacher – A Track Kristina Dehlin
3rd Grade Teacher – B Track Launi Drecksel
3rd Grade Teacher – C Track Heather Derderian 
3rd Grade Teacher – C Track Lindsey Funk
3rd Grade Teacher – D Track Lynette Jorgensen
3rd Grade Teacher –  D Track Karen Walter

Fourth Grade

4th Grade Teacher – A Track Nicole Boothe
4th Grade Teacher – A Track Kelsi Miller
4th Grade Teacher – B Track Crystal Sorenson
4th Grade Teacher – C Track Amy Horn
4th Grade Teacher – D Track Amelia Larsen
4th Grade Teacher – D Track Juliana Anderson

Fifth Grade

5th Grade Teacher – A Track Carol Ramsay
5th Grade Teacher – A Track Lesley Black
5th Grade Teacher – B Track Kayla Stowers
5th Grade Teacher – C Track Megan Foulk
5th Grade Teacher – D Track Hailee Lamph

Sixth Grade

6th Grade Teacher – A Track Megan Loveless
6th Grade Teacher – A Track Lisa Clark
6th Grade Teacher – B Track Allyson Wells
6th Grade Teacher – C Track Stephanie Lawrence 
6th Grade Teacher – D Track Charity Clark

Special Education

Guidance Counselor Jasmine Scott
Speech Language Pathologist Sheri Addington
Speech Language Pathologist Elizabeth Pearson
Resource Teacher Maren Cummings
Resource Teacher Jenny Holmes

 PLC/Literacy Aides

PLC Aides
PLC Aide Cheri Hansen
PLC Aide Brandi Douglas
PLC Aide Noelle Adams
PLC Aide Anne Carter
PLC Aide Kasey Newton
Literacy Aides
Literacy Aide Corinne Muhlestein
Literacy Aide Amy Moody
Literacy Aide Lisa Roden
Literacy Aide Bobbie Wall
Literacy Aide Donna Christiansen
Literacy Aide Suzanne Strickland